Statutes > California > Rtc > 75-75.9
75.5.  "Property" means and includes manufactured homes subject to
taxation under Part 13 (commencing with Section 5800) and real
property, other than the following:
   (a) Fixtures that are normally valued as a separate appraisal unit
from a structure.
   (b) Newly created taxable possessory interests, established by
month-to-month agreements in publicly owned real property, having a
full cash value of fifty thousand dollars ($50,000) or less.