Statutes > California > Shc > 90-155.6
103.5.  Subject to Sections 1240.670, 1240.680, and 1240.690 of the
Code of Civil Procedure, the real property which the department may
acquire by eminent domain, or otherwise, includes any property
dedicated to park purposes, however it may have been dedicated, when
the commission has determined by resolution that such property is
necessary for state highway purposes.