Statutes > California > Shc > 90-155.6
100.25.  In addition to the other matters that may be covered by the
agreements authorized under Section 100.2, provisions for
improvements, revisions or extensions of city streets or county
highways leading to or from a freeway, deemed by the department to be
necessary in accommodating the freeway traffic in making proper
connections between the existing system of city streets or county
roads and the freeway, may be included in such agreements and the
department may perform such work as a part of the freeway
construction.