Statutes > California > Wic > 14050-14068
14053.1.  Notwithstanding Section 14053, ancillary outpatient
services, pursuant to Section 14132, for any eligible individual who
is 21 years of age or over, and has not attained 65 years of age and
who is a patient in an institution for mental diseases shall be
covered regardless of the availability of federal financial
participation.