Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C063
§ 6303. Judgment against one tort-feasor.
The recovery of a judgment by the injured person against one joint tort-feasor does not discharge the other joint tort-feasors.
47 Del. Laws, c. 151, § 3; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6303.;