Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C063
§ 6307. Uniformity of interpretation.
This chapter shall be so interpreted and construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law of those states that enact it.
47 Del. Laws, c. 151, § 9; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6307.;