Statutes > Delaware > Title10 > C063
§ 6301. Definition.
For the purposes of this chapter, "joint tort-feasors" means 2 or more persons jointly or severally liable in tort for the same injury to person or property, whether or not judgment has been recovered against all or some of them.
47 Del. Laws, c. 151, § 1; 10 Del. C. 1953, § 6301.;