Statutes > Delaware > Title14 > C005
§ 516. Revocation criteria.
Approved charters shall be subject to revocation or probation, after the exercise of due diligence and good faith, only for the following reasons:
(1) The school, or its representatives, has committed a material fraud on the approving authority or m
TITLE 14
Education
Free Public Schools
CHAPTER 5. CHARTER SCHOOLS