(1) "Drug" includes all medicines and preparations recognized in the United States Pharmacopoeia or National Formulary for
§ 3302. Manufacture or sale of adulterated or misbranded food or drugs.
No person shall manufacture, sell or trade in, within this State, any article of food or drugs which is adulterated, misbranded,
poisonous or deleterious within the meaning of this chapter.
32 Del. Laws, c. 190, § 1; Code 1935, § 3993; 16 Del. C. 1953, § 3302.;