Statutes > Delaware > Title29 > C073
§ 7309. Granting of waivers.
(a) Upon written application setting forth good and sufficient reason, the Board may grant a waiver from this chapter and the Board's standards.
(b) Such application shall specify the facts relating to the request for the waiver. Any waiver granted by the Board shall be in writing and shall specify the Board's reason for granting the waiver.
62 Del. Laws, c. 174, § 1.;