Statutes > Delaware > Title29 > C082
§ 8206. Division of State Police.
The Division of State Police is established and shall be responsible for the performance of all the powers, duties and functions heretofore vested in:
(1) The State Highway Department, the State Highway Commission, the State Police and the Superintendent of the State Police, pursuant to subchapter I of Chapter 83 of Title 11;
(2) The State Highway Department, the State Highway Commission, the State Police, the Superintendent of the State Police and the State Bureau of Identification, pursuant to Chapter 85 of Title 11.
29 Del. C. 1953, § 8206; 57 Del. Laws, c. 382, § 1.;