As used in this chapter, unless the same shall be inconsistent with the context:
§ 4818. Appeals from county government decisions.
All decisions of the county government pursuant to applications made under this chapter are appealable to the Superior Court
of Kent County; and when such appeal has been filed with the Prothonotary of Kent County, the Prothonotary shall give notice
to the clerk of the peace of Kent County who shall transmit to the Prothonotary within 10 days the written decision of the
county government, which decision shall set forth the legal and factual basis for the refusal of the county government to
permit the recording of the plat in the manner requested.
9 Del. C. 1953, § 4818; 57 Del. Laws, c. 710.;