Statutes > Louisiana > Cc > Cc2602
Art. 2602. Contract by conduct of the parties
A contract of sale of movables may be established by conduct of both parties that recognizes the existence of that contract even though the communications exchanged by them do not suffice to form a contract. In such a case the contract consists of those terms on which the communications of the parties agree, together with any applicable provisions of the suppletive law.
Acts 1993, No. 841, §1, eff. Jan. 1, 1995.