Statutes > New-jersey > Title-54 > Section-54-4 > 54-4-63-29
54:4-63.29.  Law applicable to property which ceases to be exempt
    Except as otherwise provided herein, the provisions of  "An act concerning the assessment and collection of taxes, and supplementing chapter four of Title  54 of the Revised Statutes,"  approved December twenty-seventh, one thousand  nine hundred and forty-one (P.L.1941, c. 397), in respect to the entry of the  assessments in the Added Assessment Lists, the preparation of the tax bills,  the collection of the taxes, the times for the payment of the taxes and the  other procedural provisions shall be applicable to assessments made under this  act.
     L.1949, c. 144, p. 525, s. 4.