Statutes > North-carolina > Chapter_150B > GS_150B-21_19
§ 150B‑21.19.  Requirements for including rulein Code.
To be acceptable for inclusion in the North Carolina AdministrativeCode, a rule must:
(1)        Cite the law under which the rule is adopted.
(2)        Be signed by the head of the agency or the rule‑makingcoordinator for the agency that adopted the rule.
(3)        Be in the physical form specified by the Codifier of Rules.
(4)        Have been approved by the Commission, if the rule is apermanent rule.
(5)        Have complied with the provisions of G.S. 12‑3.1, ifthe rule establishes a new fee or increases an existing fee. (1973, c. 1331, s. 1; 1979, c. 571, s. 1; 1981, c. 688, s. 14; 1983, c.927, ss. 6, 9; 1985, c. 746, s. 1; 1985 (Reg. Sess., 1986), c. 1022, s. 1(1);c. 1028, s. 35; 1987, c. 285, s. 16; 1991, c. 418, s. 1; 1995, c. 507, s.27.8(l ); 2002‑97, s. 4.)