Statutes > South-carolina > Title-16 > Chapter-1
SECTION 16-1-57. Classification of third or subsequent conviction of certain property crimes.
A person convicted of an offense for which the term of imprisonment is contingent upon the value of the property involved must, upon conviction for a third or subsequent offense, be punished as prescribed for a Class E felony.