Statutes > South-carolina > Title-16 > Chapter-3
SECTION 16-3-75. Tampering with human drug product or food item; penalty.
It is unlawful for a person to maliciously tamper with a human drug product or food item with the intent to do bodily harm to a person.
A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than twenty years.