Statutes > South-carolina > Title-16 > Chapter-3
SECTION 16-3-530. Penalties.
Any person who violates the provisions of Sections 16-3-510 or 16-3-520 is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, must be punished by a fine not to exceed five hundred dollars or by imprisonment for a term not to exceed twelve months, or both.