Statutes > South-carolina > Title-16 > Chapter-3
SECTION 16-3-230. "Mob" defined.
A "mob" is defined for the purpose of this article as the assemblage of two or more persons, without color or authority of law, for the premeditated purpose and with the premeditated intent of committing an act of violence upon the person of another.