Statutes > South-carolina > Title-16 > Chapter-3
SECTION 16-3-620. Assault and battery with intent to kill.
The crime of assault and battery with intent to kill shall be a felony in this State and any person convicted of such crime shall be punished by imprisonment not to exceed twenty years.