Statutes > South-carolina > Title-3 > Chapter-5
SECTION 3-5-160. Accounting for moneys recovered.
The Department of Health and Environmental Control shall account for all monies recovered under the provisions of Sections 3-5-110 to 3-5-150 to the State Treasurer.