Statutes > South-carolina > Title-3 > Chapter-5
SECTION 3-5-150. Cost of survey to be repaid.
Upon the filing with the clerk of court of any such award there shall be added thereto as a part thereof the costs of the survey held to determine the damage resulting in such award. Such costs shall be repaid to the Department of Health and Environmental Control by the person against whom the award is given. If it shall be finally determined that no damage has been done the cost of the survey shall be paid by the person requesting the survey.