Statutes > South-carolina > Title-44 > Chapter-7
SECTION 44-7-140. Department as sole agency for control of program.
The department is designated the sole state agency for control and administration of the granting of Certificates of Need and licensure of health facilities and other activities necessary to be carried out under this article.