Statutes > South-carolina > Title-58 > Chapter-27
SECTION 58-27-940. Order confirming, modifying or vacating former order; service; effective date of rate changes.
After a hearing provided by Section 58-27-930, the commission by its order must either confirm, modify, or vacate its former order, in conformity with what is found to be just and reasonable, and an attested copy of the order of the commission must be immediately served on the utility affected and the Off
Title 58 - Public Utilities, Services and Carriers
CHAPTER 27.
ELECTRIC UTILITIES AND ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES
ARTICLE 1.
GENERAL PROVISIONS