Statutes > South-carolina > Title-58 > Chapter-27
SECTION 58-27-200. Inspection of tax returns and other information.
In the performance of its duties under this chapter, an employee or agent of the Office of Regulatory Staff may inspect or make copies of all income, property, or other tax returns, reports, or other information filed by electrical utilities with or otherwise obtained by any other department, commission, board, or agency of the state government. All departments, commissions, boards, or agencies of the state government must permit an employee or agent of the Office of Regulatory Staff to inspect or make copies of all information filed by electrical utilities with or otherwise obtained by the department, commission, board, or agency of the state government.