Statutes > South-carolina > Title-58 > Chapter-27
SECTION 58-27-220. Enforcement and administration of chapter.
In addition to the foregoing expressly enumerated powers, the Office of Regulatory Staff must enforce, execute, administer, and carry out the provisions of this chapter relating to the powers, duties, limitations, and restrictions imposed upon electrical utilities by this chapter or any other provisions of the law of this State regulating electrical utilities.