Statutes > South-carolina > Title-58 > Chapter-27
SECTION 58-27-690. Act 431 of 1984 not affected by Act 173 of 1987.
Nothing in Title 28, Chapter 2 (Sections 28-2-10 et seq.), and Sections 1-11-110, 3-5-50, 3-5-100, 3-5-330, 4-17-20, 5-27-150, 5-31-420, 5-31-430, 5-31-440, 5-31-610, 5-35-10, 6-11-130, 6-23-290, 13-1-350, 13-11-80, 24-1-230, 28-3-20, 28-3-30, 28-3-140, 28-3-460, 46-19-130, 48-11-110, 48-15-30, 48-15-50, 48-17-30, 48-17-50, 49-17-1050, 49-19-1060, 49-19-1440, 50-13-1920, 50-19-1320, 51-1-560, 54-3-150, 55-9-80, 55-11-10, 57-3-700, 57-5-370, 57-5-380, 57-21-200, 57-25-190, 57-25-470, 57-25-680, 57-27-70, 58-9-2030, 58-15-410, 58-17-1200, 13-1-1330, 58-27-130, 58-31-50, 59-19-200, 59-105-40, 59-117-70, 59-123-90 shall modify, abridge, or repeal Sections 58-27-650, 58-27-670, 58-27-680, 58-27-1280, or 58-27-1360.
ARTICLE 7.
RATES AND CHARGES