Statutes > South-carolina > Title-58 > Chapter-27
SECTION 58-27-150. Promulgation of rules and regulations.
The Commission may make such rules and regulations not inconsistent with law as may be proper in the exercise of its powers or for the performance of its duties under this chapter, all of which shall have the force of law.