Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-11
SECTION 6-11-460. Decision of county board.
Following the hearing the county board shall, by resolution, make a finding as to whether and to what extent the boundaries of the special purpose district shall be changed or whether the special purpose districts shall be consolidated. If such finding be affirmative, such resolution shall redefine the boundaries of the special purpose district in such fashion as to make possible appropriate entries in the records of the county auditor and the county treasurer establishing the boundaries of the special purpose district as reconstituted.