Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-11
SECTION 6-11-420. Special purpose districts may be enlarged, diminished or consolidated; general obligation bonds authorized.
The county boards of the several counties of the State are authorized to enlarge, diminish or consolidate any existing special purpose districts located within such county and authorize the issuance of general obligation bonds by such special purpose district by the procedure prescribed by this article.