Statutes > South-carolina > Title-6 > Chapter-11
SECTION 6-11-325. Financing construction of sewage collection lines.
Notwithstanding another provision of law, a special purpose district which only provides sewage collection and disposal may use any method of financing authorized by law for the construction of sewer lateral collection lines within the district.