Statutes > Texas > Business-and-commerce-code > Title-1-uniform-commercial-code > Chapter-4a-funds-transfers
Sec. 4A.108. EXCLUSION OF CONSUMER TRANSACTIONS GOVERNED BY
FEDERAL LAW. This chapter does not apply to a funds transfer any
part of which is governed by the Electronic Fund Transfer Act, 15
U.S.C. Sec. 1693 et seq., as amended from time to time.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 570, Sec. 7, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.
SUBCHAPTER B. ISSUE AND ACCEPTANCE OF PAYMENT ORDER