Statutes > Texas > Business-and-commerce-code > Title-1-uniform-commercial-code > Chapter-4a-funds-transfers
Sec. 4A.102. SUBJECT MATTER. Except as otherwise provided in
Section 4A.108, this chapter applies to funds transfers defined
in Section 4A.104.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 570, Sec. 7, eff. Sept. 1,
1993.