Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-5-governmental-liability > Chapter-101-tort-claims
Sec. 101.003. REMEDIES ADDITIONAL. The remedies authorized by
this chapter are in addition to any other legal remedies.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER B. TORT LIABILITY OF GOVERNMENTAL UNITS