Statutes > Texas > Civil-practice-and-remedies-code > Title-5-governmental-liability > Chapter-101-tort-claims
Sec. 101.058. LANDOWNER'S LIABILITY. To the extent that Chapter
75 limits the liability of a governmental unit under
circumstances in which the governmental unit would be liable
under this chapter, Chapter 75 controls.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 520, Sec. 4, eff. Aug. 28,
1995.