Statutes > Texas > Health-and-safety-code > Title-5-sanitation-and-environmental-quality > Chapter-403-texas-low-level-radioactive-waste-disposal-compact
Sec. 6.01. No person shall dispose of low-level radioactive waste
generated within the party states unless the disposal is at the
compact facility, except as otherwise provided in Section 3.05(7)
of Article III.