Statutes > Texas > Natural-resources-code > Title-3-oil-and-gas > Chapter-88-control-of-oil-property
Sec. 88.091. ACCESS TO PROPERTY AND RECORDS. The governmental
agency shall have access at all times to:
(1) the oil property of all persons for inspection and
examination; and
(2) the records of all these persons for inspection,
examination, and audit.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2549, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff.
Sept. 1, 1977.