Statutes > Texas > Probate-code > Chapter-viii-proceedings-during-administration
Sec. 302. WHEN DEFECTS OF FORM ARE WAIVED. Any defect of form,
or claim of insufficiency of exhibits or vouchers presented,
shall be deemed waived by the personal representative unless
written objection thereto has been made within thirty days after
presentment of the claim, and filed with the county clerk.
Acts 1955, 54th Leg., p. 88, ch. 55, eff. Jan. 1, 1956.
Text of article effective until January 01, 2014