Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-111-collection-procedures
Sec. 111.0102. SUIT CHALLENGING COLLECTION ACTION. Venue for
and jurisdiction of a suit that challenges or is for the purpose
of avoiding a comptroller collection action or state tax lien in
any manner is exclusively conferred on the district courts of
Travis County.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
931, Sec. 1, eff. June 15, 2007.