Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-111-collection-procedures
Sec. 111.0021. APPLICATION TO OTHER TAXES AND FEES. This
chapter also applies to a tax or fee that the comptroller is
required to collect under a law not included in this title.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 705, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1,
1991.