Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-111-collection-procedures
Sec. 111.001. COMPTROLLER TO COLLECT TAXES. The comptroller
shall collect the taxes imposed by this title except as otherwise
provided by this title.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1495, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1,
1982.