Statutes > Texas > Tax-code > Title-2-state-taxation > Chapter-151-limited-sales-excise-and-use-tax
Sec. 151.004. "IN THIS STATE". "In this state" means within the exterior limits of Texas and includes all territory within these limits ceded to or owned by the United States.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1545, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1982.