Statutes > Wyoming > Title4 > Chapter10
4-10-106. Common law of trusts; principles of equity.
The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement thisact, except to the extent modified by this act or another statute of thisstate. When interpreting article 5 of this act, the court shall first use thelaw of this state, then general common law.