Statutes > Wyoming > Title40 > Chapter12
40-12-110. Exemptions.
(a) Nothing in this act shall apply to:
(i) Acts or practices required or permitted by state or federallaw, rule or regulation or judicial or administrative decision;
(ii) Acts or practices by the publisher, owner, agent oremployee of a newspaper, periodical, radio or television station or any otherperson without knowledge of the deceptive character of the advertisement in thepublication or dissemination of an advertisement supplied by another.