Statutes > Alabama > Title35 > Chapter15 > 35-15-1
Section 35-15-1
No duty owed except as provided in section 35-15-3.
An owner, lessee or occupant of premises owes no duty of care to keep such premises safe for entry and use by others for hunting, fishing, trapping, camping, water sports, hiking, boating, sight-seeing, caving, climbing, rappelling or other recreational purposes or to give any warning of hazardous conditions, use of structures or activities on such premises to persons entering for the above-stated purposes, except as provided in section 35-15-3.
(Acts 1965, No. 463, p. 663, §1; Acts 1991, No. 91-666, §1.)