Statutes > Arizona > Title15 > 15-543
15-543. Appeal from decision of board
A. The decision of the governing board is final unless the certificated teacher files, within thirty days after the date of the decision, an appeal with the superior court in the county within which he was employed.
B. The decision of the governing board may be reviewed by the court in the same manner as the decision made in accordance with the provisions of section 41-785. The proceeding shall be set for hearing at the earliest possible date and shall take precedence over all other cases, except older matters of the same character and matters to which special precedence is otherwise given by law.