Statutes > California > Ccp > 1263.410-1263.450
1263.430.  Benefit to the remainder is the benefit, if any, caused
by the construction and use of the project for which the property is
taken in the manner proposed by the plaintiff whether or not the
benefit is caused by a portion of the project located on the part
taken.