Statutes > California > Ccp > 1263.410-1263.450
1263.450.  Compensation for injury to the remainder shall be based
on the project as proposed. Any features of the project which
mitigate the damage or provide benefit to the remainder, including
but not limited to easements, crossings, underpasses, access roads,
fencing, drainage facilities, and cattle guards, shall be taken into
account in determining the compensation for injury to the remainder.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 1263.410-1263.450