Statutes > California > Ccp > 2034.710-2034.730
2034.710.  (a) On motion of any party who has failed to submit
expert witness information on the date specified in a demand for that
exchange, the court may grant leave to submit that information on a
later date.
   (b) A motion under subdivision (a) shall be made a sufficient time
in advance of the time limit for the completion of discovery under
Chapter 8 (commencing with Section 2024.010) to permit the deposition
of any expert to whom the motion relates to be taken within that
time limit. Under exceptional circumstances, the court may permit the
motion to be made at a later time.
   (c) The motion shall be accompanied by a meet and confer
declaration under Section 2016.040.