Statutes > California > Ccp > 484.010-484.110
484.020.  The application shall be executed under oath and shall
include all of the following:
   (a) A statement showing that the attachment is sought to secure
the recovery on a claim upon which an attachment may be issued.
   (b) A statement of the amount to be secured by the attachment.
   (c) A statement that the attachment is not sought for a purpose
other than the recovery on the claim upon which the attachment is
based.
   (d) A statement that the applicant has no information or belief
that the claim is discharged in a proceeding under Title 11 of the
United States Code (Bankruptcy) or that the prosecution of the action
is stayed in a proceeding under Title 11 of the United States Code
(Bankruptcy).
   (e) A description of the property to be attached under the writ of
attachment and a statement that the plaintiff is informed and
believes that such property is subject to attachment. Where the
defendant is a corporation, a reference to "all corporate property
which is subject to attachment pursuant to subdivision (a) of Code of
Civil Procedure Section 487.010" satisfies the requirements of this
subdivision. Where the defendant is a partnership or other
unincorporated association, a reference to "all property of the
partnership or other unincorporated association which is subject to
attachment pursuant to subdivision (b) of Code of Civil Procedure
Section 487.010" satisfies the requirements of this subdivision.
Where the defendant is a natural person, the description of the
property shall be reasonably adequate to permit the defendant to
identify the specific property sought to be attached.