Statutes > California > Ccp > 484.010-484.110
484.040.  No order or writ shall be issued under this article except
after a hearing. At the times prescribed by subdivision (b) of
Section 1005, the defendant shall be served with all of the
following:
   (a) A copy of the summons and complaint.
   (b) A notice of application and hearing.
   (c) A copy of the application and of any affidavit in support of
the application.