Statutes > California > Ccp > 484.010-484.110
484.010.  Upon the filing of the complaint or at any time
thereafter, the plaintiff may apply pursuant to this article for a
right to attach order and a writ of attachment by filing an
application for the order and writ with the court in which the action
is brought.