Statutes > California > Ccp > 484.010-484.110
484.100.  The court's determinations under this chapter shall have
no effect on the determination of any issues in the action other than
issues relevant to proceedings under this chapter nor shall they
affect the rights of the plaintiff or defendant in any other action
arising out of the same claim of the plaintiff or defendant. The
court's determinations under this chapter shall not be given in
evidence nor referred to at the trial of any such action.