Statutes > California > Ccp > 676-676.16
676.2.  (a) This title applies only to a foreign-money claim in an
action or distribution proceeding.
   (b) This title applies to foreign-money issues even if other law
under the conflict-of-laws rules of this state applies to other
issues in the action or distribution proceeding.