Statutes > California > Ccp > 708.510-708.560
708.530.  (a) Except as provided in subdivision (b), the effect and
priority of an assignment ordered pursuant to this article is
governed by Section 955.1 of the Civil Code. For the purpose of
priority, an assignee of a right to payment pursuant to this article
shall be deemed to be a bona fide assignee for value under the terms
of Section 955.1 of the Civil Code.
   (b) An assignment of the right to future rent ordered under this
article is recordable as an instrument affecting real property and
the priority of such an assignment is governed by Section 1214 of the
Civil Code.