Statutes > California > Ccp > 708.510-708.560
708.560.  (a) Either the judgment creditor or the judgment debtor
may apply to the court on noticed motion for an order to modify or
set aside the assignment order. The notice of motion shall be served
on the other party. Service shall be made personally or by mail.
   (b) The court shall make an order modifying or setting aside the
assignment order upon a showing that there has been a material change
in circumstances since the time of the previous hearing on the
assignment order. The court may order a reassignment of the right to
payments as necessary. The order shall state whether and to what
extent it applies to payments already made.
CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
SECTION 708.510-708.560