Statutes > California > Ccp > 873.210-873.290
873.280.  (a) The referee shall file with the court a report of the
referee's proceedings and give written notice of filing to each party
who has appeared in the action.
   (b) The report shall include all of the following:
   (1) A specification of the manner in which the referee has
executed the referee's trust.
   (2) A description of the property divided and of the share
allotted to each party, along with any recommendation as to owelty.
   (3) Any recommendation as to opening and closing public and
private ways, roads, streets, and easements.