Statutes > California > Civ > 1102-1102.17
1102.8.  The specification of items for disclosure in this article
does not limit or abridge any obligation for disclosure created by
any other provision of law or which may exist in order to avoid
fraud, misrepresentation, or deceit in the transfer transaction.