Statutes > California > Civ > 1102-1102.17
1102.17.  The seller of residential real property subject to this
article who has actual knowledge that the property is adjacent to, or
zoned to allow, an industrial use described in Section 731a of the
Code of Civil Procedure, or affected by a nuisance created by such a
use, shall give written notice of that knowledge as soon as
practicable before transfer of title.