Statutes > California > Civ > 1812.700-1812.702
1812.702.  Any violation of this act shall be considered a violation
of the Rosenthal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act (Title 1.6C
(commencing with Section 1788)).
CIVIL CODE
SECTION 1812.700-1812.702