Statutes > California > Civ > 3426-3426.11
3426.5.  In an action under this title, a court shall preserve the
secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may
include granting protective orders in connection with discovery
proceedings, holding in-camera hearings, sealing the records of the
action, and ordering any person involved in the litigation not to
disclose an alleged trade secret without prior court approval.