Statutes > California > Civ > 3426-3426.11
3426.6.  An action for misappropriation must be brought within three
years after the misappropriation is discovered or by the exercise of
reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the purposes
of this section, a continuing misappropriation constitutes a single
claim.