Statutes > California > Civ > 55.55-55.57
55.55.  Notwithstanding subdivision (f) of Section 55.54, in
determining an award of reasonable attorney's fees and recoverable
costs with respect to any construction-related accessibility claim,
the court may consider, along with other relevant information,
written settlement offers made and rejected by the parties. Nothing
in this section affects or modifies the inadmissibility of evidence
regarding offers of compromise pursuant to Section 1152 of the
Evidence Code, including, but not limited to, inadmissibility to
prove injury or damage.