Statutes > California > Civ > 798.15-798.22
798.19.  No rental agreement for a mobilehome shall contain a
provision by which the homeowner waives his or her rights under the
provisions of Articles 1 to 8, inclusive, of this chapter. Any such
waiver shall be deemed contrary to public policy and void.