Statutes > California > Civ > 798.50-798.52
798.50.  It is the intent of the Legislature in enacting this
article to ensure that homeowners and residents of mobilehome parks
have the right to peacefully assemble and freely communicate with one
another and with others with respect to mobilehome living or for
social or educational purposes.