Statutes > California > Civ > 887.010-887.090
887.080.  An abandoned easement is unenforceable and is deemed to
have expired. A court order establishing abandonment of an easement
pursuant to this chapter is equivalent for all purposes to a
conveyance of the easement to the owner of the real property.