Statutes > California > Edc > 56195.7-56195.10
56195.9.  The plan for special education shall be developed and
updated cooperatively by a committee of representatives of special
and regular teachers and administrators selected by the groups they
represent and with participation by parent members of the community
advisory committee, or parents selected by the community advisory
committee, to ensure adequate and effective participation and
communication.