Statutes > California > Edc > 8482-8484.6
8482.6.  Every pupil attending a school operating a program pursuant
to this article is eligible to participate in the program, subject
to program capacity. A program established pursuant to this article
is not required to charge family fees or conduct individual
eligibility determination based on need or income.