Statutes > California > Gov > 11435.05-11435.65
11435.65.  (a) The rules of confidentiality of the agency, if any,
that apply in an adjudicative proceeding shall apply to any
interpreter in the hearing or medical examination, whether or not the
rules so state.
   (b) The interpreter shall not have had any involvement in the
issues of the case prior to the hearing.
GOVERNMENT CODE
SECTION 11435.05-11435.65