Statutes > California > Gov > 3543-3543.8
3543.6.  It shall be unlawful for an employee organization to:
   (a) Cause or attempt to cause a public school employer to violate
Section 3543. 5.
   (b) Impose or threaten to impose reprisals on employees, to
discriminate or threaten to discriminate against employees, or
otherwise to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees because of
their exercise of rights guaranteed by this chapter.
   (c) Refuse or fail to meet and negotiate in good faith with a
public school employer of any of the employees of which it is the
exclusive representative.
   (d) Refuse to participate in good faith in the impasse procedure
set forth in Article 9 (commencing with Section 3548).