Statutes > California > Gov > 3548-3548.8
3548.5.  A public school employer and an exclusive representative
who enter into a written agreement covering matters within the scope
of representation may include in the agreement procedures for final
and binding arbitration of such disputes as may arise involving the
interpretation, application, or violation of the agreement.