Statutes > California > Gov > 3548-3548.8
3548.7.  Where a party to a written agreement is aggrieved by the
failure, neglect, or refusal of the other party to proceed to
arbitration pursuant to the procedures provided therefor in the
agreement or pursuant to an agreement made pursuant to Section
3548.6, the aggrieved party may bring proceedings pursuant to Title 9
(commencing with Section 1280) of Part 3 of the Code of Civil
Procedure for a court order directing that the arbitration proceed
pursuant to the procedures provided therefor in such agreement or
pursuant to Section 3548.6.