Statutes > California > Gov > 50075-50077.5
50075.3.  The chief fiscal officer of the levying local agency shall
file a report with its governing body no later than January 1, 2002,
and at least once a year thereafter. The annual report shall contain
both of the following:
   (a) The amount of funds collected and expended.
   (b) The status of any project required or authorized to be funded
as identified in subdivision (a) of Section 50075.1.