Statutes > California > Gov > 65300-65303.4
65302.3.  (a) The general plan, and any applicable specific plan
prepared pursuant to Article 8 (commencing with Section 65450), shall
be consistent with the plan adopted or amended pursuant to Section
21675 of the Public Utilities Code.
   (b) The general plan, and any applicable specific plan, shall be
amended, as necessary, within 180 days of any amendment to the plan
required under Section 21675 of the Public Utilities Code.
   (c) If the legislative body does not concur with any provision of
the plan required under Section 21675 of the Public Utilities Code,
it may satisfy the provisions of this section by adopting findings
pursuant to Section 21676 of the Public Utilities Code.
   (d) In each county where an airport land use commission does not
exist, but where there is a military airport, the general plan, and
any applicable specific plan prepared pursuant to Article 8
(commencing with Section 65450), shall be consistent with the safety
and noise standards in the Air Installation Compatible Use Zone
prepared for that military airport.