Statutes > California > Gov > 66907-66907.12
66907.8.  Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, the
conservancy may lease, rent, sell, exchange, or otherwise transfer
any real property or interest therein, or option acquired under this
title to local public agencies, state agencies, federal agencies,
nonprofit organizations, individuals, corporate entities, or
partnerships for management purposes pursuant to terms and conditions
approved by the conservancy. The conservancy may request the
Director of General Services to undertake these actions on its
behalf.